Snooker

Fordhouses CC has 4 snooker teams playing in the Staffordshire and West Midlands Billiards & Snooker League

FCC’s A team play in Division 3. More details here:
http://westmids-snooker.leaguerepublic.com/l/team/955410551/949078924.html

FCC’s B,C and D teams play in Division 6. More details here:
FCC B – http://westmids-snooker.leaguerepublic.com/l/team/955410551/635935305.html
FCC C – http://westmids-snooker.leaguerepublic.com/l/team/955410551/900210343.html
FCC D – http://westmids-snooker.leaguerepublic.com/l/team/955410551/217971361.html

Team A

DateVenueOpponentsResult
05/09/16HomeSedgley WMC BChallenge Cup Lost; 362-430
07/09/16AwayWednesfield Cons BLost; 1-4
15/09/16HomeBilston Bc BLost; 2-3
22/09/16AwayGoodyears BLost; 2-3
29/09/16HomeWillenhall Liberal AWon 4-1
03/10/16AwayWoodfield Social FConsolation Cup Won 454-491
06/10/16AwayCannock Cons BLost; 2-3
13/10/16HomeSedgley Ex Service BWon 3-2
20/10/16AwayBritish Rail ALost;5-0
27/10/16HomeWolverhampton Electric ALost; 1-4
03/11/16HomeWoodfield Social ( c)Won 3-2
07/11/16HomeFordhouses DConsolation Cup Won 518-445
09/11/16AwaySedgley Ex Service CLost; 1-4
17/11/16HomeBilston S&S ALost; 2-3
24/11/16AwayWednesfield Cons (c)Won 3-2
01/12/16HomeLandywood sc dWon; 4-1
08/12/16AwayWednesfierld rbl aLost; 2-3
15/12/16HomeWolverhampton Electric bLost; 2-3
05/01/16HomeWednesfield Cons (b)Lost; 1-4
09/01/16HomeEssington wmc aConsolation Cup lost 422-483
12/01/16AwayBilston Bc (b)Lost; 2-3
19/01/16HomeGoodyear bLost; 2-3
26/01/16AwayWillenhall liberal (a)Won 3-2
02/02/16HomeCannock Cons (B)Lost; 2-3
09/02/16AwaySedgley Ex Service BLost; 3-2
16/02/16HomeBritish Rail ALost; 2-3
23/02/16AwayWolverhampton Electric ALost; 1-4
02/03/16AwayWoodfield Social ( c)Won 3-2
09/03/16HomeSedgley ex service cLost; 2-3
16/03/16AwayBilston S&S AWon 3-2
23/03/16HomeWednesfield cons ( c)Won 4-1
30/03/17AwayLandywood sc d Won 3-2
06/04/17HomeWednesfield rbl a Lost 3-2
13/04/16AwayWolverhampton Electric b Won 3-2

Team B

DateVenueOpponentsResult
05/09/16AwayWillenhall Liberal BChallenge cup lost 526-461
08/09/16AwayGolden CueLost; 4-1
14/09/16HomeBritish RailWon; 3-2
21/09/16AwayPennfields DLost; 3-2
28/09/16HomeFordhouses CWon; 4-1
06/10/16AwayRafa BWon; 4-1
12/10/16HomeBilston S&S CWon; 3-2
20/10/16AwayFourty four clubLost; 3-2
26/10/16HomeFordhouses DWon; 3-2
03/11/16AwayDarlaston consLost; 3-2
07/11/16AwayCharlemontWon 369-461
09/11/16HomeWednesfield rblLost; 3-2
16/11/16AwayEssingtonLost; 5-0
23/11/16HomeWednesfield cons DWon; 4-1
30/11/16AwayWoodfield social FLost; 3-2
07/12/16HomeThe RoyalWon; 4-1
14/12/16AwayBushbury GridWon; 4-1
04/01/17HomeGolden Cue KLost; 3-2
10/01/17HomeP.Hunter foundationLost; 493-506
12/01/17AwayBritish RailWon 3-2
18/01/17HomePennfields DLost; 3-2
26/01/16AwayFordhouses CLost; 3-2
02/02/17HomeRafa BLost; 4-1
09/02/17AwayBilston S&S CLost 3-2
15/02/17HomeFourty Four ClubLost; 4-1
22/02/17AwayFordhouses DLost 3-2
01/03/17HomeDarlaston ConsWon 3-2
09/03/17AwayWednesfield rblLost 3-2
15/03/17HomeEssingtonWon 4-1
22/03/17AwayWednesfield Cons DLost 3-2
29/03/17HomeWoodfield Social F Won 3-2
06/04/17AwayThe Royal Won 4-1
12/04/17HomeBushbury Grid Won 3-2

Team C

DateVenueOpponentsResult
06/09/16HomeWednesfield Cons DChallenge cup lost 526-575
08/09/16HomeWednesfield Cons DWon 3-2
14/09/16AwayWoodfield Social FWon 4-1
22/09/16HomeThe RoyalWon 3-2
28/09/16HomeFordhouses BLost 4-1
03/10/16AwayGolden Cue DConsolation cup won 446-467
06/10/16HomeGolden cue KLost 3-2
13/10/16AwayBritish Rail CLost 4-1
20/10/16HomePennfields DLost 3-2
26/10/16AwayBushbury Grid CLost 3-2
03/11/16AwayRafa BLost 3-2
08/11/16HomeBilston S&S CConsolation cup won 552-507
09/11/16HomeBilston S&S CLost 4-1
17/11/16AwayForty Four Club BLost 4-1
24/11/16HomeFordhouses DWon 4-1
01/12/16AwayDarlaston Cons BLost 4-1
08/12/16HomeWednesfield RBL BWon 3-2
14/12/16AwayEssington WMC CLost 3-2
04/01/17HomeWednesfield Cons DLost 3-2
09/01/17AwayGolden Cue CConsolation cup Lost 530-513
12/01/17HomeWoodfield Social FWon 4-1
19/01/17AwayThe RoyalLost 4-1
26/01/16HomeFordhouses BWon 3-2
02/02/17AwayGolden cue KWon 3-2
09/02/17HomeBritish Rail CWon 3-2
15/02/17AwayPennfields DLost 3-2
23/02/17HomeBushbury Grid CLost 3-2
02/03/17HomeRafa BWon 4-1
09/03/17AwayBilston S&S CLost 3-2
16/03/17HomeForty Four Club BLost 3-2
22/03/17AwayFordhouses DLost 3-2
30/03/17HomeDarlaston Cons B Won 3-2
06/04/17AwayWednesfield RBL B Lost 3-2
13/04/17HomeEssington WMC C Won 3-2

Team D

DateVenueOpponentsResult
05/09/16AwayWolverhampton Electric CChallenge Cup Lost 629-459
07/09/16HomeBushbury Grid CLost 4-1
15/09/16AwayDarlaston Cons BWon 3-2
21/09/16HomeWednesfield RBL BWon 3-2
28/09/16AwayEssington WMC CWon 3-2
05/10/16HomeWednesfield Cons DWon 3-2
12/10/16AwayWoodfield Social FLost 5-0
19/10/16HomeThe RoyalWon 4-1
26/10/16AwayFordhouses BLost 3-2
02/11/16HomeGolden Cue KLost 3-2
07/11/16AwayFordhouses AConsolation Cup lost 518-445
10/11/16AwayBritish Rail CLost 4-1
16/11/16HomePennfields DLost 3-2
24/11/16AwayFordhouses CLost 4-1
30/11/16HomeRafa BLost 3-2
08/12/16AwayBilston S&S CWon 3-2
14/12/16HomeForty Four Club BLost 3-2
04/01/17AwayBushbury Grid CLost 3-2
11/01/10HomeDarlaston Cons BWon 4-1
19/01/17AwayWednesfield RBL BWon 3-2
25/01/16HomeEssington WMC CLost 3-2
01/02/17AwayWednesfield Cons DLost 4-1
08/02/17HomeWoodfield Social FLost 5-0
16/02/17AwayThe RoyalWon 3-2
22/02/17HomeFordhouses BWon 3-2
02/03/17AwayGolden Cue KLost 4-1
08/03/17HomeBritish Rail CLost 5-0
15/03/17AwayPennfields DWon 3-2
22/03/17HomeFordhouses CWon 3-2
30/03/17AwayRafa B Lost 4-1
05/04/17HomeBilston S&S C Lost 5-0
13/04/17AwayForty Four Club B Lost 5-0